PRIVACY POLICY

The management and protection of the personal and data of the visitor / user of our Website is governed by the terms of the present and the relevant provisions of both Greek Law (Law 2472/1997, P.D. 207/1998. P.D. 79 / 2000 and no. 8 Law 2819/2000), as well as European Law (Road 95/46 / EC and Road 97/66 / EC). And was harmonized with the General Regulation of 25 May 2018.

The personal information collected by our Website is as follows:

Mandatory

– Virtual name, surname

– Username

– Password

– E-Mail

 

This information is never disclosed to third parties (except where provided by law to the competent authorities only), but their personal character is preserved. Our Website maintains files with this information solely for communication, statistical purposes, to improve its services and for the purpose of finding work.

In particular, regarding the chat and forum services, our Website may record the messages sent by the users / visitors in order to verify the existence or not of violations of the present terms, but in no case to disclose their content to third parties.

In addition, in the case of “links” to other websites, our Website is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of personal data that they follow. In any case, however, the user / visitor of our Website has the possibility after contacting the competent department and ascertaining the existence of the personal file to request its deletion, correction or change. Minors who may have access to our Website have the written consent of their parents / guardians and are not required to disclose their personal information.

The user accepts and agrees that INNJOBS, under the terms of the provisions of L.2472 / 1997, as amended by L.3471 / 2016 and is valid today, after the application of the General Regulation of Personal Data of 25 May 2018, will maintain file and will process any personal data (information related to his computer as well as his visits, and his activity, on this website or in connected applications (including [its own IP address, its geographical location, its browser type and version, its operating system, its referral source, the length of its visit, the pages it has read, and its navigation aids, or in connected applications], which will become known to her (INNJOBS IKE) from the user’s visit to https://fillos.gr/

with purpose :

the fulfillment of the terms and obligations of the individual services, provided by https://fillos.gr/ to its users,
the general information of each user,
any action related to the above.
Personal data that has become anonymous so that the individual is not identifiable is no longer considered personal data. For data to be truly anonymous, anonymization must be irreversible.
GPD protects personal data regardless of the technology used to process it. It is technologically neutral and applies to both automated and manual processing. It also does not matter how the data is stored – in digital or printed form.
The rules are the same for companies established in the EU and for those based outside the EU (eg USA) but operating in the EU.

Thank you for your trust and support.